Data Protection and Privacy Policy 

INTRODUCTION

The aforementioned Privacy Policy provides you with an overview of how we treat your personal data and your entitlements in this regards, pursuant to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the European Council – General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and other applicable legislation on data protection and privacy. All specific personal data that will be collected and the manner in which they are to be handled depend to a large extent on the services you have previously requested and agreed upon. 

This Privacy Policy is applicable to the personal data of our Website Users, Customers, Suppliers and Applicants, whenever these are individuals and not companies. 

Each time you use the Website, you are subject to the application of the Privacy and Cookies Policy in force, so we suggest that you carefully read all of the Policies in order to check if you agree with their respective terms. 

Periodically, we may change this Privacy Policy. If you wish to keep up to date, visit this webpage, as all amendments will be posted herein.

For the purposes of the applicable legislation on data protection, the company responsible for collecting and handling your personal data may be any of the companies within the TFP group. 

TFP’s websites may occasionally include links, banners or other hypertext links to websites and services of other companies, which have their own privacy policies, and /or third party services installed on your device that may allow access to information contained therein. Therefore we recommend our Website Users to carefully read the privacy policies of such third parties before submitting any personal data to these websites. TFP does not have any control over the content of these websites and is not responsible for the content of those third parties’ privacy policies or for the collection and handling of your personal data therein. 

 

GLOSSARY

Delete – we will permanently delete your personal data as soon as the storage period has expired or when we receive a valid request for you to do so and there are no legitimate interests that justify retention of personal data collected.  

Applicants – includes applicants for all publicised job offers promoted by TFP, including permanent, part-time and temporary employments and job functions as independent self-employed workers for TPF’s Costumers; as well as people who have submitted a spontaneous resumé to TFP not related to a specific job offer. All individual contractors, self-employed and supplier collaborators or other third parties who apply for jobs within TFP are considered to be applicants for the purposes of this Privacy Policy.

Personal Data – any information regarding an individual that can directly identify such person or that can make such person identifiable, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier.  

Customers – customers and others to whom TFP provides services or supplies goods in the course of its business activity. 

Suppliers – refers to partners, consultants, traders (including individual traders) and independent self-employed workers or any other entity that provides goods and services to TFP. In some circumstances, TFP will subcontract third party providers to deliver services to Customers on behalf of TFP, which are also covered by this definition and this Privacy Policy. 

Staff – includes dependent worker as well as trainees directly involved in TFP’s business activity. 

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) – a legal instrument of the European Union aimed at harmonising European data protection laws. Its date of effective enforcement is May 25, 2018 and any references thereto must be interpreted accordingly in order to include any legislation that changes, materialises or aims at its implementation. 

TFP – whenever TFP is mentioned we mean both the entity responsible for handling the personal data of our Website Users (The Fladgate Partnership – Vinhos, S.A) but also the other companies of this Business Group, responsible for the collection and handling of personal data of Customers, Suppliers and Applicants. In this case, the party associated with the relevant agreement to the policy may be any of the Group’s companies, as indicated below:  

The Fladgate Partnership – Vinhos, S.A. – Companies Registration No. 503 818 128. Headquarters: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A. – Companies Registration No. 503 885 428. Headquarters: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

Heritage Wines – Distribuição de Bebidas, Lda – Companies Registration No. 506 312 542. Headquarters : Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

Grossão – Comércio de Bebidas S.A. – Companies Registration No. 203 087 300. Headquarters : Av. D. João II – Quinta dos Barões, 4430-022 Vila Nova Gaia

Grapes – Great Restaurant, Accommodation and Personalised Event Solutions, Lda – Companies Registration No. 509 335 721. Headquarters: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 505, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

Sociedade Agrícola de Nogueira, Lda. – Companies Registration No. 501 746 803. Headquarters: Quinta da Roêda, 5085-036 Pinhão

Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda. – Companies Registration No.  502 034 378. Headquarters: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

The Yeatman Hotel, Lda. – Companies Registration No. 508 396 557. Headquarters: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 345, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers Vinhos S.A. – Companies Registration No.   503 885 428. Headquarters : Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

Wiese & Krohn, Sucessores, S.A. – Companies Registration No. 500 301 905. Headquarters : Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

HILODI – Historic Lodges & Discoveries, S.A.  Companies Registration No. 513 165 096. Headquarters: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

The Vintage House Hotel, S.A.- Companies Registration No.  503 974 242. Headquarters: Lugar da Ponte, 5085-034  Pinhão. 

Sagrotel Hotels, S.A. – Companies Registration No. 502 370 670. Headquarters: Praça D. Filipa de Lencastre, n.º 62, 4050-259 Porto 

Website Users – any person accessing any of the TFP websites or trademarks marketed by TFP:

www.fladgatepartnership.com, managed by The Fladgate Partnership – Vinhos, S.A;

www.the-yeatman-hotel.com, managed by The Yeatman Hotel, Lda;

www.theyeatmanwineclub.com, managed by The Yeatman Hotel, Lda;

www.climatechange-porto.com, managed by The Fladgate Partnership – Vinhos, S.A;

www.vintagehousehotel.com, managed by The Vintage House Hotel, S.A.;

www.infantesagres.com, managed by Sagrotel Hotels, S.A.;

www.grapeshospitality.com, managed by Grapes – Great Restaurant, Accommodation and personalised Event Solutions, Lda.;

www.baraofladgate.com, managed by Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.;

www.barons-hall.com, managed by Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.

www.tresseculos.pt, managed by Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.;

www.dourorivertaxi.com, managed by Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.;

www.onwine.pt, managed by Grossão – Comércio de Bebidas S.A.;

www.hoteldaestrela.com, managed by Sagrotel Hotels, S.A.;

www.taylor.pt, managed by Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.fonseca.pt , managed by Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.croftport.com, managed by Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.krohn.pt , managed by Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.croftpink.com managed by Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.bin27port.com managed by Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.

www.wow.pt managed by HILODI – Historic Lodges & Discoveries, S.A.

WHAT TYPE OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

TFP collects various types of personal data for different purposes, as set out below. In any case, please note that we do not deliberately and wilfully collect personal information from minors under the age of 18 years old. If we find that we have involuntarily collected information from children under 18 years old, we will take the necessary steps to delete this information as soon as possible, unless we are required by applicable law to keep it. 

CUSTOMER DATA: We only collect the necessary data for the conclusion, compliance and performance of any agreement entered into between the Customer and TFP, as well as to reply to any subsequent claims regarding such agreements. Normally, we just need to have your contact information data (such as full name, phone number, email, address and postcode) to enable us to ensure that our relationship runs efficiently. We also keep information related to your online involvement, which we use to ensure that the marketing communications we direct to you are relevant and appropriate. We may also have CCTV footage, if you visit our facilities and information that you have decided to share with us directly or through your company (evaluation of our services and products, allergies, health conditions and food restrictions). You will be informed if, for any reason, we require any additional personal data. 

SUPPLIER DATA: We only collect the necessary data for the conclusion, compliance and performance of any agreement entered into between the Supplier and TFP, as well as to reply and manage any subsequent claims regarding such agreements. We will collect personal contact data, including your company data, such as names, phone numbers, and emails. We will also collect bank details so that we can issue payments to you. We may also keep information that you have decided to share with us directly or through your company, and CCTV footage if you visit our facilities. 

WEBSITE USERS: We only collect the necessary data to guarantee a first class experience when visiting our Website, in order to allow you to enjoy all the potential options and discretions provided therein, as well as to assist us when managing our provision of services. This includes information such as how you use our website, how often you access it, your browser type, your IP address, the location from where you visit our website, the language you choose and the time when our website is most often visited, as well as other information better described in our aforementioned cookie policy. If you contact our Website using, for instance, the chat function, we will collect any information provided to us, such as your name and contact data. 

APPLICANT DATA: Depending on the relevant circumstances and local legislation applicable, we may collect all or part of the information listed below:  

– Identity data, such as name, contact details (phone and email), immigration status (in case you need a work permit for your visa), and your photo. 

– Professional status and activity, such as data on education, employment history, current salary, pensions and benefits-related provisions, if such information is necessary for the vacancy to which you wish to apply

– Additional information you choose to share with us, in particular in your CV or in job interviews; 

– Additional information that our Customers may share about themselves or that we find out from other third-party sources; 

– IP address; dates, timings and frequency with which you access our services; and 

– CCTV footage, if you visit our facilities.  

Please note that the above list of categories of personal data that we may collect is not exhaustive. 

In addition to the above mentioned, registration through social networks (involves using your credentials from social networks such as your login information as a Facebook and Google+ User in order to open and log in to your own TFP account) also allows us to collect personal data: when you use the login option through social networks, TFP will only use the public profile information that is necessary for the opening of your TFP account. TFP will not use any information received from social networks as long as such information is irrelevant for the referred purpose. Once the account is open, the user will have the opportunity to complete it with any information that the said data subject wishes to share with us and that will allow us to improve the expected interaction with our services. Any additional information provided will only be used for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. 

DO I HAVE A DUTY TO PROVIDE MY DATA? 

In the scope of our commercial or professional relationship, you will have to provide the necessary personal data to start and create such a relationship in order to comply with the existing pre-contractual and contractual duties and diligences and that data that we and compulsory have to collect. Without such data, we will generally have to refuse to conclude or perform such an agreement or we will not be able to maintain the agreement and therefore will have to terminate it. 

If you do not provide us with the necessary information and documentation, we will not be able to start or continue the commercial or professional relationship intended by you, or even follow up on requests you may send us. 

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We may collect personal data in several ways: 

a) Personal data that we receive directly from you, if you contact us deliberately, usually by phone or email; and/or if we contact you by phone or email or through business development activities in a more general manner. 

There are several ways in which you can share your information with us. It all depends which suits you better. These may include: 

– Enter your data on TFP Website by filling out the form as part of the registration procedure; or

– Download onto our website or send your CV/ résumé by email or leave a hard copy of your CV;

– Participate in a contest through a social network channel such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest or other;

– Sign up for our newsletter or any of our events;  

– Through the chat function on our Website. 

b) Personal data we receive from other sources, usually through due diligence or other market information, including lists of applicants in relevant events. We also receive personal information from other sources, for instance if you introduce “Like” on our Facebook page or choose to “Follow” on Twitter or Instagram, we will receive personal information from these websites; 

To the extent that you access our Website, read or click on an email from us, when appropriate and in accordance with local legal requirements and legislation, we may also automatically collect your data. When you visit our Website there is certain information that we may collect automatically, whether or not you decide to use our services. This includes your IP address, the date, times and frequency of access to our site and the way in which you browse its content, all as provided in the cookies policy below. We will also collect your data when you contact us through our Website using, for example, the chat function.

We collect your data automatically through cookies, in accordance with your browser’s cookie settings. If you are also a TFP Applicant or Customer, we may use data from your usage of our websites in order to improve other aspects of our communications with you or the services we provide to you.  

Why do we handle your data (collection purpose) and on what legal basis?  

Provision of products and services 

TFP may use your personal data, when necessary to perform the agreement between you and TFP, as well as to be able to identify you.  We may also use your Personal Data to prevent and research possible misuse of the said Personal Data.

Marketing Activities

Occasionally, we may send you information that we consider to be of interest to you. In particular and when appropriate, we may use your data for the purposes listed below: 

– to enable us to develop commercial or marketing initiatives, namely to promote actions to publicise new options or new products and services; 

– to send you reports, promotions, offers, events and contacts; 

– to provide you with information about specific promotional discounts and offers to which you are entitled to because of your relationship with TFP;

– to allow us to send newsletters, which may contain information on promotional campaigns, on events, discounts, promotions and offers, invitations, reminders about your bookings, activities publicising new features, new products or services and for sending information on participation in contests and prizes, in accordance with the thematic preferences that you have indicated by email; 

-to provide you with information about personalised and exclusive offers of products and services identified based on your personal preferences and behaviour pattern, as well as from the use of products, services and browsing on the websites. 

When you have provided us with your email contact details in connection with the sale of a product or service, we may use them for the purposes of marketing of our own products and services. You may, however, freely and if you do not agree with our marketing approach, refuse such communications either at the time of the collection or at the time each message arrives, simply by refusing its arrival as a recipient. Regarding the sending of any other type of e-communication, we will firstly request your prior and express consent. We need your consent for some aspects of these activities that are not covered by our legitimate interests (in particular, the collection of data through cookies and the provision of marketing directly to you through digital channels). 

If you do not agree with our marketing approach, you are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. All our marketing is based on what we think would better serve our Customers and Applicants, but we are aware that not always will we get it right. We may use your data to show you TFP adverts and other content displayed on other websites such as, for example, on Facebook. If you do not wish us to use your data in this way, turn off the option “Advertisement Cookies” (please check our Cookies Policy). 

Other purposes

– To store (and update as necessary) your information in our database, so that we can contact you regarding the agreements you have entered into with us;

– To offer you services or to obtain assistance and services from you;  

– To fulfill specific legal duties;

– To help us direct appropriate marketing campaigns, in which TFP may adopt automated decisions, including profile definition;   

– In rare circumstances, to assist us in the declaration, exercise or defence of a right and  

– To defend the vital interests of the data holder. 

We may also use your personal data for these purposes if we consider it necessary to do so in order to defend our legitimate interests. 

Development on products and services  

TFP may use your personal data for the development of your products and services. However, we will predominantly use combined data and statistical information for that purpose. TFP keeps track of the pages our customers visit within the website to determine which services/products are most requested. 

In this case, we collect information concerning the computer or device (including mobile devices) that you use to access the website, namely your IP address, the website you used to access us, the type and language of your browser, operation system, cookies, the country from where you are accessing, reference and exit pages, URL, platform, number of clicks you have made, domain names, searched and visited pages, and the order in which you have visited them, the time spent on a particular page, the date and time you have accessed our website, access errors and other similar information that your browser may sends us. 

Communication

TFP may use your personal data to communicate with you, namely, to send you news related to TFP’s products and services, or to assist you in matters relaters to customer support, in particular to respond and manage users requests through customer service channels, as well as to monitor the quality of our service.   In this case, your full name, email and phone number will be collected.

TFP’s newsletter subscription may involve the use of personal data in order to carry out personalised advertising of our products and services, which are available to users through email, push notifications by any other electronic means or through third parties. 

You can freely unsubscribe from receiving our Newsletter at any time, simply by following the information we provide in each communication. 

TFP may use data that has been identified based on your personal and behaviour pattern preferences. In order to send you customised offers, TFP will collect the said data from your interactions with us, whether through our website, or through an app, support line, or even from the use of products. In such case, the following personal data will be collected: gender and preferences for services or products. 

The management of data for the purpose of profiling and market researching is also based on TFP’s legitimate interest.  >To such end, TFP considers the interests and rights of those concerned and the measures taken by the person responsible to fulfil general duties in terms of proportionality and transparency, having surmised that: 

a) the impact on individual fundamental human rights, freedoms and guarantees is reduced;  

b) the said management may be reasonably foreseen by the person concerned;

c) the data handling for the referred purpose does not lead to exclusion, discrimination, defamation or endanger of the holder’s reputation and/or his/her negotiation power.  

If you consider that the referred data management may lead to any kind of emotional repercussion, you may exercise your right of access and/or right to object, as well as voluntarily exclude yourself without any need for justification of your decision. 

We inform you that you can limit this by exercising the right to object by writing an email to any of the contacts listed in “How to contact us”.

Improving the Service Provided to the User 

Your Personal Data related to your physical or online purchases, tastes and preferences can be used for analysis, user profiling, market research, quality surveys and improvement of our Customer interaction. 

Recruitment Activities 

In order to fill job vacancies, we can internally develop recruitment activities. We have listed below several ways in which we may use and process your personal data for this purpose:

– Collect your data through you and other sources, such as LinkedIn;

– Store your data in our database (and update them when necessary), so that we can contact you regarding recruitment; 

– Assess data concerning yourself in relation to the vacancies that we believe are appropriate for you; 

– Allow you to send your CV, apply online for employment offers or subscribe alerts on job offers that we believe will be of your interest; 

– Comply with our obligation arising from any agreement entered into between you and TFP;  

– Comply with our obligations arising from any agreements entered into between third parties and TFP, regarding your recruitment; 

– Streamline our payment and invoicing procedures;  

-Check the data provided by you, using third party resources (such as psychometric assessments or skills tests) or to request information (such as employment recommendations or references, as appropriate under applicable law, that you have provided contact data of, and as long as you have gathered previous consent authorising us to contact these entities); and  

– Comply with our legal obligations, including, for instance, crime detection or tax and fiscal duties collection.  

We handle your abovementioned personal data pursuant to the provisions in the GDPR and other applicable legislation, and we base this data management essentially on pre-contractual procedures and contract performance, on the fulfilment of a legal obligation or to satisfy legitimate interests pursued by TFP or on the protection of the imperative interests of the data subject. 

That is, we use and process your personal data for the management and performance of agreements or other procedures requested by the data subject (Article 6, paragraph 1 b) of the GDPR); in the context of a legitimate interest (Article 6 paragraph 1 f) of the GDPR); based on the consent of the data subject (Article 6 paragraph 1 a) of the GDPR) and by legal imperative or in the public interest (Article 6 paragraph 1 c) of the GDPR).

WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Where appropriate and in accordance with legal requirements and local legislation, we may share your personal data for various reasons and in several ways with the following categories of entities:

 

– Any of the companies of our Business Group, identified in the Glossary herein. 

– In the pending of an investigation, claim or lawsuit filed within the Tax, Audit, Administration or Public Authorities, Courts, Foreigners and Borders Service (“SEF”) and Portuguese Security Forces, which are responsible for the matter and, internally, the areas or departments of the  TFP Group that collaborate in collecting information and reporting facts to the competent authority; 

– Third party service providers who perform tasks on your behalf (including external consultants, business partners and professional counsellors such as lawyers, auditors and accountants, recruitment companies, technical support and IT consultants conducting testing and work development on our Company’s technology systems; 

– Third party IT service and outsourced documents storage providers, in cases where we have an appropriate management agreement (or similar protections);

– With the company “UNLOCK THOUGHTS, LDA, Tax and Companies Registration number  513923195, with registered headquarters in Rua do Bom Sucesso nº 372, 5, civil parish of Lordelo do Ouro and Massarelos, municipality of Oporto, as partner company of our Hotel da Estrela, for the same legal effects and purposes foreseen in this Policy; 

– Platforms and suppliers of marketing technology; 

– In the event of acquisition or selling of businesses or assets, we may share your personal data with potential purchasers of these businesses or assets;  

– In the event of payments, the credit institutions and other payment service providers, as well as the  technology service providers related to payment services to whom the transaction data is passed on, and which may be bound by legislation of the State in where they perform, or by agreements concluded by the latter to provide information on transactions to official authorities of other countries, both inside and outside the European Union, in the battle against financing terrorism, serious forms of organised crime and money laundering prevention. 

Our website and our application will allow you, in some circumstances, social plug-ins from various social networks. If you decide to interact with a social network such as Facebook, Twitter, Google + (for instance, through account registration), your activity on our website or in our app will also be available in your social network. If you are connected to one of these social networks during your visit to our website or app, or if you interact through one of the said social plug-ins, the social network may include this information to your profile on the said social network, in accordance with your privacy setting. If you wish to avoid this data transfer, please close your account session on the social network before entering our website or app, or change your privacy settings whenever possible. We recommend you to read the privacy policies of the social networks you use in order to obtain detailed information about the collection and transfer of personal information, and also to get to know your rights and which privacy settings are appropriate and you should select for your profile.

HOW DO WE SAVE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We are committed to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the personal information we have from misuses, accidental or unlawful amendments, loss and disclosure or unauthorised access. For this purpose, TFP uses security systems, rules and other procedures to ensure the protection of your personal data, as well as to prevent unauthorised access, improper use, disclosure, loss or even destruction of your personal data.

If you suspect misuse, loss or unauthorised access to your personal information, please let us know immediately.  

FOR HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We only store your personal data for the time necessary to achieve the purpose that justifies these data collection, and also to respond to your needs or to the requests you may address to us, or to comply with our contractual and legal obligations.  

In order to determine the time period to store your data, we use the criteria listed below. If several criteria are applied simultaneously, we will keep your personal data in accordance with the criterion that entails the keeping of your personal data for the longest period of time:

a) When purchasing product and services, we will keep your personal data for the duration of our business relationship, including any complaints that may arise, as well as for a period of ten [10] years after the termination of such relationship, notwithstanding the compliance of legal obligations of the data controller; 

b) When you contact us to ask questions, requesting information and clarifications, we will keep your personal data for the period of time necessary to resolve your question or to provide you with the information and/or queries requested;  

c) When opening a customer account, that is, when registering on our website, we will keep your data until you ask us to delete them or after a period of inactivity of two [2] years;

d) When you have consented to the sending of direct marketing, we will keep your personal data while maintaining the final purpose of the data collection or until you cancel the subscription or request us to delete the data;

e) Regarding the footage captured on video surveillance system (CCTV), during the maximum period of thirty [30] days;

f) Concerning data collected during a recruitment procedure, for a maximum period of five [5] years after the closure of the recruitment procedure; 

g) Regarding the use of cookies, we will keep them as long as it is necessary to achieve the purposes inherent thereto, as detailed in our Cookies Policy;  

h) The period of time provided for in applicable legislation; or

i) Until the specific purpose applicable to the personal data ceases to exist. 

We may also retain some of your personal data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, as well as to exercise or enforce our rights, including to appeal to courts and administrative entities. 

In any of these situations, if there legal judicial or administrative proceedings are pending, the data will be kept for the duration of the proceedings and up to six [6] months after a final res judicata judgment is rendered. 

After the above mentioned periods of data storage, the personal information will be deleted and /or cleared with efficient safety. 

HOW CAN YOU ACCESS, AMEND OR DELETE THE PERSONAL DATA YOU HAVE PROVIDED TO US? 

One of the main targets of the GDPR is to protect and clarify the rights of EU citizens and individuals in the EU with regard to data privacy. This means that you have several rights to your data, even when you have previously provided such data to us. These entitlements are better described below.

We will try to process your request without undue delay and, in any case, within one [1] month (subject to any extensions permitted by law).  Please note that we may keep a record of your communications to help us resolve any matters raised and brought by you. 

Right to Object: this right allows you to oppose the handling of your personal data, for the reasons related to your particular situation when your personal data are managed for one of the following purposes: (i) our legitimate interests; (ii) to enable us to perform a task in the public interest or exercise official authority; (iii) to send you direct marketing materials, including profile definition; and (iv) scientific, historical, research or statistical purposes. 

If you exercise the right to Object, we will terminate the processing of the data that you have objected to, unless: 

– we can present evidence that we have legitimate compulsory grounds for the data management that overlap with your interests; or  

– we are processing your data in order to declare, exercise or defence a right.   

Right to Withdraw Consent: If we have obtained your consent to handle your personal data for some activities (for example, for marketing purposes), you may withdraw this consent at any time and we will no longer perform the specific activity you have previously consented upon, unless we consider that there is an alternative reason on our behalf to justify the continuing data management, in which case we will inform you about such condition.  

Right of Access by the Data Subject: You may request us, at any time, to confirm the information we have about you, as well as additional information about the purposes of our data management, the period of time which we keep your data, the existence of automated decisions, the recipients to whom the data are disclosed, among any other information provided for in article 15 of GDPR. We may ask you to verify your identity and more information about your request. If we grant you access to the information we keep about you, we will not charge for access unless your request is “manifestly excessive or groundless”. If you request us any additional copies of this information, we may charge you a reasonable administrative cost, and where this is legally permitted. In cases where we it is legally permitted, we may deny your request. If we refuse your request, you will always be informed of our reasons and grounds. 

Right to Erasure: In some circumstances, you are entitled to request us to delete your personal data. Usually, the exercise of this right must meet one of the following criteria: 
– the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we originally collected and/or processed; – when you have withdrawn your consent to process your data and there is no other valid reason why we should continue to keep and process them; – if you object to processing and there are no legitimate interests that justify the said data processing;   – the data have been unlawfully processed (for instance,. In a way that does not comply with the GDPR); or- the data needs to be deleted in order to comply with our legal obligations as data controller.
Nevertheless, this right does not apply, and therefore TFP may continue to process your data in a legitimate manner, when the following proves necessary:  
– to exercise the right to information and freedom of speech;- to comply with legal obligations, to perform a task of public interest or to perform official authority;  – for reasons of public health in the public interest; – for record, research or statistical purposes; or  – to exercise or protect a right. 
When presented with a valid request to erase data, we will take all the reasonable and practical steps to delete the said data. 

Right to Restriction of Processing Data: In some circumstances, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. This means that we can only carry on storing your data and we will not be able to carry out any further processing of your data until: (i) one of the circumstances listed below is resolved; (ii) we have obtained your consent; or (iii) additional processing is required in order to declare, exercise or defend a right, the protection of the rights of another person or on grounds of important public interest of the EU or of a Member State.
The circumstances in which you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data are:  
– in the event of answering the accuracy of the personal data we deal with.  In this case, the our processing of your personal data will be restricted for the period during which the accuracy of the data is being checked;- if you object to the processing of your personal data based on our legitimate interests. In this situation, you may request that your data will be restricted while we confirm our grounds for your personal data processing;- if the processing of your data is unlawful, but you would rather restrict our data processing instead of their erasure; and – if we no longer need to process your personal data, but we need the data to establish, exercise or defend a right.  If we have shared your personal data with third parties, they will also be notified of the restriction to processing, unless this notification is impossible to make or involves a disproportionate effort. We will, for sure, notify you before lifting any restriction on the processing of your personal data.  

Right to Rectification: You have the right to request us to rectify any inaccurate or incomplete personal data we keep regarding you. If we have shared such personal data with third parties, they will be notified of the rectification, unless this notification is impossible to make or involves a disproportionate effort. Where appropriate, we will also inform you to which third parties we have disclosed inaccurate or incomplete personal information. When we consider that it is reasonable not to comply with your request, we will explain the reasons for our decision. It is important that the personal information we keep regarding you is accurate and updated. Please let us know if there are any changes to your personal information during the period in which we keep your data.

Right to data portability: If you wish so, you are entitled to transfer your personal data between data controllers.  This means that you can transfer data from your TFP account to another online platform. To enable you to do it, we will supply you with your data in a automated read-only format, protected by password, so that you can transfer the data to another online platform. Alternatively, we can directly transfer the data for you. This right to data portability is applicable to: (i) personal data that we process automatically (i e, without human intervention); (ii) personal data provided by you; and (iii) personal data that we process based on your consent or to fulfil an agreement. 

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority: You also have the right to file a complaint to your local supervisory authority, which in Portugal is the Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados. You can contact this authority to the following contacts:

 Telephone (+351) 213928400 / Privacy Phone Line: +351 21 393 00 39Email: geral@cnpd.ptTo request online information:

https://www.cnpd.pt/bin/Duvidas/Duvidas_frm.aspxTo file online complaints:

https://www.cnpd.pt/bin/Duvidas/Queixas_frm.aspxAddress: Rua de São Bento, nº 148-3º, 1200-821 LisbonFax: +351 21 397 68 32 

Please contact us if you intend to exercise any of these rights or withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data (if your consent is our legal basis for processing your personal data). Please bear in kind that we may keep a record of your communications to help us resolve any matters you may raise: 

How you can contact us
If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, or you suspect of misuse, loss or unauthorised access or have any comments or suggestions to this Privacy policy, you may contact us at the following addresses:

– The Fladgate Partnership – Vinhos, S.A., Rua do Choupelo, nº 250, 4400 – 088 Vila Nova de Gaia Alternatively you may choose to send us an email: dpo@fladgatepartnership.com 

– Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A. , Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova de Gaia Alternatively you may choose to send us an email: dpo@qavb.com

– Heritage Wines – Distribuição de Bebidas, Lda, Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova GaiaAlternatively you may choose to send us an email: dpo@heritagewines.com

– Grossão – Comércio de Bebidas S.A., Av. D. João II – Quinta dos Barões, 4430-022 Vila Nova Gaia

Alternatively you may choose to send us an email: dpo@grossao.pt

– Grapes – Great Restaurant, Accomodation and Personalised Event Solutions, Lda, Rua do Choupelo, n.º 505, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

Alternatively you may choose to send us an email: dpo@grapeshospitality.com- Sociedade Agrícola de Nogueira, Lda., Quinta da Roêda, 5085-036 PinhãoAlternatively you may choose to send us an email: dpo@san.pt

– Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda. , Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova GaiaAlternatively you may choose to send us an email: dpo@tresseculos.pt

– The Yeatman Hotel, Lda., Rua do Choupelo, n.º 345, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

Alternatively you may choose to send us an email: dpo@theyeatman.com

– Wiese & Krohn, Sucessores, S.A. Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova Gaia

Alternatively you may choose to send us an email: dpo@fladgatepartnership.com

– HILODI – Historic Lodges & Discoveries, S.A. ,Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 Vila Nova GaiaAlternatively you may choose to send us an email:  dpo@fladgatepartnership.com

– The Vintage House Hotel, S.A. , Lugar da Ponte, 5085-034  Pinhão. 

Alternatively you may choose to send us an email: dpo@vintagehousehotel.com- Sagrotel Hotels, S.A., Praça D. Filipa de Lencastre, n.º 62, 4050-259 Porto

Alternatively you may choose to send us an email: dpo@hotelinfantesagres.p

How can you contact us to update your marketing preferences? You can do so by sending us an email to our general emails, or by simply choosing and clicking the unsubscribe link in any marketing email we send you. 

 

HOW DO WE STORE AND TRANSFER YOUR DATA AT AN INTERNATIONAL LEVEL?

Data transfer to other countries (countries outside the European Union) only occurs if it is necessary for the execution of orders or upon your requests (for example, payment orders or shipment of products), by legal requirement or if you have given us an express authorisation to do so. If requesting service providers of third countries is required, they will be obliged to comply with the written instructions in this regard by signing an agreement with the standard contractual clauses of the European Union, in order to comply with the level of data protection applicable in the European Union. You will receive detailed information from us separately as required by law. We want to ensure that your data is stored and transferred in a safe way. Therefore, we will only transfer data outside the European Economic Area or EEA (i e,  the State Members of European Union together with Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein) where this is in line with the data protection legislation and the means of transfer provide adequate guarantees in relation  to your data, namely: 

– through a data transfer agreement incorporating the current standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission for the transfer of personal data by data controllers in the EEA to controllers and subcontractors in jurisdictions lacking adequate data protection legislation; or 

– by joining the EU-US Privacy Protection Framework for the transfer of personal data from entities in the EU to entities in the United States of America or any equivalent agreement with other jurisdictions; or

– transferring your data to a country where the European Commission has noted an adequate level of data protection; or

– if you have consented to the transfer of data.  

To ensure that your personal data receives an adequate level of protection, we have applied appropriate procedures with third parties with whom we share your personal data to guarantee that your personal information is handled by such third parties in compliance with data protection law. 

Guarantees and Warnings 

User guarantees that the personal data provided to TFP are correct and accurate and will notify any change or amendment to them assuming sole responsibility for losses and damage caused by erroneous, inexact or incomplete communication of these data. User is explicitly warned that when disclosing personal data in public TFP media such as Facebook, Google +, Twitter and Instagram, this information may be seen and used by third parties. TFP does not read any personal communication published or posted on our costumers own web pages. 

 

BROWSERS RECOMMENDED

TFP website is optimised for viewing on Google Chrome, Safari, Mozilla Firefox, Microsoft Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge.

COOKIES POLICY

What is a cookie?

A “cookie” is an information file that is stored on your computer’s hard drive and that records your browsing on a website so that when you revisit that website you can be presented with customised options based on the information stored on your last visit. We may also use cookies on our website to analyse traffic and for advertising and marketing purposes, which do not harm your system. 

If you wish to check or change the type of cookies you accept, you can do so in your browser settings. 

How do we use cookies? 

We use cookies basically to do two things: to track your use of our website, allowing us to understand how you use the site and to track any patterns that may arise individually or from larger groups, which will help us to develop and improve our site and services in response to what visitors want and need.

Cookies can be:
– Session Cookies: these are only stored on your computer during your web session and are automatically deleted when you close the browser – they usually store an anonymous ID session allowing you to browse a site without having to log in to each page, but do not collect any information from your computer; or 

– Persistent Cookies: these are stored as a file on your computer and are maintained when you close your web browser. The cookie can be read by the site that created it when you return to that site. We use persistent cookies such as Google Analytics, Facebook and Mailchimp.

– Strictly necessary Cookies: They are essential to enable you to use the site effectively and they can not be deactivated.  Without these cookies, the services that are available to you on the website could not be provided. These cookies do not collect information about you that can be used for marketing purposes. 

– Performance Cookies: These cookies allow us to monitor and improve the performance of our site. For example, they allow us to track visits, identify traffic sources, and to check which parts of the site are most popular.

– Functionality Cookies: These cookies allow our website to remember the choices you have made (such as your username, language and region where you are) and provide improved functional options. For example, we may provide you with important news or updates on our website. These cookies can also be used to remind you of changes you made: from the size of text, type of font, and other parts of web pages that you can customise. They can also be used to provide services you have requested, such as viewing a video. The information that these cookies collect are usually anonymous.

– Customized Cookies:  These cookies are persistent (while you are registered with us) and mean that when you sign in or return to a web page you may see similar adverts to those you have browsed previously.

 

CONSENT

Pursuant to Law no. 41/2004, of 18 August, the storage of information and the possibility to access information stored in a user’s IT device (in particular thorough cookies) will only be carried out by TFP  if the user has given prior and explicit consent to the use of cookies on his/her device. Therefore, we request you to accept this Privacy and Cookies Policy, before you start browsing our websites. How can I avoid cookies on your websites? 

All Costumers are entitled to withdraw consent to the use of cookies by TFP, eliminating cookies stored on their computer through settings options of their internet browsers.

You can check this information for the main internet browsers at the following web pages:  

Chrome: at https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=pt 

Explorer: at https://support.microsoft.com/pt-pt/help/278835/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer 

Firefox: at https://support.mozilla.org/pt-PT/kb/ativar-e-desativar-cookies-que-os-websites-utiliza

Safari: at https://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042?locale=pt_PT

Finally, if you wish to have greater control over the use of cookies, you can download programs or add-ons to your browser, known as “do not track”, which will allow you to choose the cookies that you want to allow.

If you block or do no authorise the use of cookies, no cookie will be stored in your device, but this will not guaranteed the proper functioning of our websites. Therefore the costumer can not take maximum advantage of the contents available on our websites, and in each new access to the website, you will always be asked for permission to use cookies.

ESTABLISHMENT, EXERCISE OR DEFENCE OF LEGAL CLAIMS

Occasionally, it may be necessary to process personal data and, where appropriate and in accordance with local requirements and legislation, to process sensitive personal data regarding the exercise and defence of legal claims. On this perspective, article 9 paragraph 2 f) of GDPR such processing when it “is necessary for the establishment, exercise and defence of legal claims in a judicial proceedings or whenever courts act in the exercise of their judicial function.”

This may arise, for instance, in circumstances where we need to obtain legal advice in relation to legal proceedings or if we are required by law to retain or disclose specific information as actors in legal proceedings.

AMENDMENTS TO DOCUMENT 

TFP may periodically change this Privacy Statement and Policy to reflect company image and costumers feedback. We encourage our Costumers to review our Privacy Policy to be up to date on how TFP protects their information, without prejudice of also being informed of when important amendments to our Privacy policy occur. 

CONTACTS

TFP welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you believe that TFP is not complying with this Privacy Statement, please contact us. We will consider your suggestion and reply to you as soon as possible. 

Terms & Conditions:

The consumer may resort to one of the Consumer Alternative Dispute Resolution entities, the name, contact details and Internet website addresses of which are available in the list of entities deposited with the Consumer Directorate [Direcção do Consumidor]. For more information, please access the Consumer Portal [Portal do Consumidor]: www.consumidor.pt

Política de Proteção de Dados e de Privacidade  

INTRODUÇÃO

A política de privacidade abaixo descrita oferece-lhe uma perspetiva geral da forma como o Grupo Fladgate Partnership trata os seus dados pessoais e dos seus direitos nesta matéria, de acordo com o disposto no Regulamento (EU) 2016/679 do Parlamento Europeu e do Conselho – Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados (“RGPD”) e restante legislação aplicável em matéria de privacidade e proteção de dados. Os dados pessoais específicos que serão tratados e a forma como vão ser utilizados dependem em grande medida dos serviços por si solicitados e consigo acordados.

A presente política de privacidade aplica-se aos dados pessoais dos nossos Utilizadores dos nossos Sites, Clientes, Fornecedores e Candidatos, sempre que estes sejam pessoas singulares.

Cada vez que utiliza o Site está sujeito à aplicação da Politica de Privacidade e de Cookies vigente em cada momento, pelo que sugerimos que leia atentamente as referidas Políticas, para verificar se está de acordo com os respetivos termos.

Ocasionalmente, poderemos alterar a presente Política de Privacidade. Se pretender manter-se atualizado, visite esta página, dados que todas as alterações serão publicadas aqui.

Para efeitos da legislação aplicável em matéria de proteção dos dados, a empresa responsável pelo tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, pode ser cada uma das empresas “TFP”.

Os websites da TFP poderão conter, ocasionalmente, ligações, banners ou outras ligações de hipertexto para websites e serviços de outras sociedades, que têm as suas próprias políticas de privacidade, e/ou serviços prestados por terceiros instalados no seu dispositivo podem permitir o acesso a informação constante do mesmo. Recomendamos aos nossos Utilizadores do Site que leiam atentamente as políticas de privacidade de tais terceiros antes de submeter quaisquer dados pessoais a esses websites. A TFP não tem qualquer controlo sobre o conteúdo desses sítios webs, pelo que não é responsável pelo conteúdo das políticas de privacidade desses terceiros nem pelo tratamento que dos seus dados pessoais é feito pelos mesmos.

GLOSSÁRIO

Apagar- apagaremos permanentemente os seus dados pessoais assim que o período de conservação terminar ou quando recebermos um pedido válido seu para o fazer e desde que não existam interesses legítimos que justifiquem a conservação dos seus dados pessoais.

Candidatos – inclui candidatos para todas as funções anunciadas ou promovidas pela TFP, incluindo funções permanentes, a tempo parcial e temporárias e funções em regime de trabalho independente à TFP; bem como pessoas que apresentaram um currículo espontâneo à TFP não relacionado com uma oferta de emprego específica. Contratantes individuais, trabalhadores por conta própria e colaboradores de fornecedores ou outros terceiros que se candidatem a funções na TFP serão tratados como candidatos para efeitos da presente Política de Privacidade.

Dados pessoais: qualquer informação relativa a uma pessoa singular que a possa identificar diretamente ou que a torne identificável, direta ou indiretamente, em especial por referência a um identificador.

Clientes – clientes e outros a quem a TFP presta serviços ou fornece bens no decurso da sua atividade.

Fornecedores – refere-se a parceiros, consultores, comerciantes (incluindo comerciantes individuais) e trabalhadores independentes ou qualquer outra entidade que forneça bens ou preste serviços à TFP. Nalgumas circunstâncias, a TFP subcontratará os serviços que presta aos Clientes a fornecedores terceiros que realizam os serviços em nome da TFP, os quais ficam igualmente abrangidos por esta definição e pela presente Política De Privacidade.

Pessoal – inclui trabalhadores dependentes, bem como estagiários envolvidos diretamente na atividade da TFP.

Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (RGPD) – um instrumento legal da União Europeia que visa harmonizar as legislações europeias em matéria de proteção de dados. Tem data de aplicação efetiva em 25 de maio de 2018 e quaisquer referências ao mesmo devem ser interpretadas em conformidade para incluir qualquer legislação que o altere, concretize ou vise a sua implementação. 

TFP – sempre que falamos na TFP, referimo-nos quer à entidade responsável pelo tratamento dos dados pessoais dos “Utilizadores do Site”, quer às entidades do Grupo, responsáveis pelo tratamento dos dados pessoais dos Clientes, Fornecedores, Candidatos e contactos de emergência do Pessoal. Neste caso a contraparte associada ao acordo relevante, poderá ser qualquer uma das empresas do Grupo, abaixo indicadas:

The Fladgate Partnership – Vinhos, S.A. – NIPC 503 818 128. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-008 VILA NOVA GAIA

Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A. – NIPC 503 885 428. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

Heritage Wines – Distribuição de Bebidas, Lda – NIPC 506 312 542. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

Grossão – Comércio de Bebidas S.A..  – NIPC 203 087 300. Sede: Av. D. João II – Quinta dos Barões, 4430-022 VILA NOVA GAIA

Grapes – Great Restaurant, Accomodation and personalised Event Solutions, Lda – NIPC 509 335 721. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 505, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

Sociedade Agrícola de Nogueira, Lda. – NIPC 501 746 803. Sede: Quinta da Roêda, 5085-036 Pinhão

Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda. – NIPC 502 034 378. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

The Yeatman Hotel, Lda. NIPC 508 396 557. Rua do Choupelo, n.º 345, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

Quinta and Vineyards Bottlers – Land Holding  S.A. -NIPC 500227969 . Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

Wiese & Krohn, Sucessores, S.A. NIPC 500 301 905. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

HILODI – Historic Lodges & Discoveries, S.A. NIPC: 513 165 096. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

The Vintage House Hotel, S.A. NIPC: 503 974 242. Sede: Lugar da Ponte, 5085-034  Pinhão 

Sagrotel Hotels, S.A. NIPC 502 370 670. Sede: Praça D. Filipa de Lencastre, n.º 62, 4050-259 Porto 

Utilizadores do Site – qualquer pessoa que aceda a algum dos sites da TFP ou das marcas comercializadas pela TFP:

www.fladgatepartnership.com, gerido por The Fladgate Partnership – Vinhos, S.A;

www.climatechange-porto.com, gerido por The Fladgate Partnership – Vinhos, S.A;

www.the-yeatman-hotel.com, gerido por The Yeatman Hotel, Lda;

www.theyeatmanwineclub.com, gerido por The Yeatman Hotel, Lda;

www.vintagehousehotel.com, gerido por The Vintage House Hotel, S.A.;

www.infantesagres.com, gerido por Sagrotel Hotels, S.A.;

www.grapeshospitality.com, gerido por Grapes – Great Restaurant, Accomodation and personalised Event Solutions, Lda.;

www.baraofladgate.com, gerido por Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.;

www.barons-hall.com, gerido por Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.

www.tresseculos.pt, gerido por Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.;

www.dourorivertaxi.com, gerido por Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.;

www.onwine.pt, gerido por Grossão – Comércio de Bebidas S.A.;

www.hoteldaestrela.com, gerido por Sagrotel Hotels, S.A.;

www.Taylor.pt, gerido por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.Fonseca.pt , gerido por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.Croftport.com, gerido por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.Krohn.pt , gerido por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.Croftpink.com gerido por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.Bin27port.com gerido por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.

www.wow.pt com verwaltet von HILODI – Historic Lodges & Discoveries, S.A.

QUE TIPO DE INFORMAÇÕES PESSOAIS RECOLHEMOS?

A TFP recolhe diversos tipos de dados pessoais em função das diferentes finalidades, conforme se explicitará infra. Em todo caso, salientamos que não recolhemos intencionalmente informação pessoal de menores de 18 anos. Se detetarmos que recolhemos, de forma involuntária, informação pessoal de menores de 18 anos, tomaremos as medidas necessárias para eliminar a informação o mais rapidamente possível, exceto se formos obrigados pela legislação aplicável a conservá-la.

DADOS DO CLIENTE: Apenas recolhemos os dados necessários à preparação, cumprimento e execução de qualquer contrato celebrado entre o Cliente e a TFP, bem como para responder a quaisquer reclamações posteriores relativas ao mesmo. Normalmente, precisamos apenas de ter os seus dados de contacto (tais como nome, número de telefone, endereço de e-mail, morada e código postal), para nos permitir assegurar que a nossa relação se desenrola sem problemas. Também possuímos informação relacionada com o seu envolvimento online, que utilizamos para assegurar que as comunicações de marketing que lhe dirigimos são relevantes e oportunas, conforme consentimento que nos deu. Poderemos também possuir imagens de sistemas CCTV, caso se desloque às nossas instalações e informação que, diretamente ou por intermédio de alguém da sua empresa, tenha decido partilhar connosco (avaliação dos nossos serviços e produtos, alergias, condições físicas e de saúde e restrições alimentares). Se, por qualquer motivo, necessitarmos de quaisquer dados pessoais suplementares, será informado.

DADOS DO FORNECEDOR: Apenas recolhemos os dados necessários à preparação, cumprimento e execução de qualquer contrato celebrado entre o Fornecedor e a TFP, bem como para responder e gerir quaisquer reclamações relacionadas com os mesmos. Recolheremos os dados das pessoas de contacto, incluindo os da sua empresa, tais como nomes, números de telefone e endereços de e-mail. Também recolheremos dados bancários, para que possamos pagar-lhe. Poderemos também possuir informação que diretamente ou por intermédio de alguém da sua empresa, tenha decido partilhar connosco, e imagens de sistemas CCTV, caso se desloque às nossas instalações.

UTILIZADORES DO SITE: Apenas recolhemos os dados necessários para garantir uma boa experiência na utilização do Site e para permitir que possa usufruir de todas as potencialidades e faculdades proporcionadas pelo mesmo, bem como, para nos ajudar a gerir os serviços que prestamos. Tal inclui informações como a forma como utiliza o nosso site, a frequência com a qual acede ao mesmo, o seu tipo de navegador, o seu endereço de IP, a localização a partir da qual consulta o nosso site, a língua que escolhe para o visualizar e as horas em que o nosso site é mais popular, bem como outras informações melhor descritas na nossa política de cookies infra. Se nos contactar através do site utilizando, por exemplo, a funcionalidade do chat, recolheremos qualquer informação que nos forneça como, por exemplo, o seu nome e dados de contacto.

DADOS DO CANDIDATO: Dependendo das circunstâncias relevantes e das leis e requisitos locais aplicáveis, poderemos recolher a totalidade ou parte das informações listadas a seguir:

– Dados identificativos,: tais como o nome, e dados de contacto (telefone e e-mail), Estatuto de imigração (no caso de necessitar de uma autorização de trabalho), uma fotografia sua. 

– Situação e atividade profissional, tais como dados sobre educação; histórico de emprego; atual remuneração, pensões e disposições relacionadas com benefícios, se a mesma for necessária à vaga à qual se pretende candidatar

– Informação suplementar que opte por partilhar connosco, designadamente na sua carta de apresentação, curriculum vitae ou nas entrevistas; 

– Informação suplementar que os nossos Clientes poderão partilhar sobre si ou que descobrimos a partir de outras fontes de terceiros (vulgo, referências); 

– Endereço de IP; as datas, horas e frequência com que acede aos nossos serviços e/ou site; e

– Imagens de sistemas CCTV, caso se desloque às nossas instalações.

Tenha em atenção que a lista acima de categorias de dados pessoais que poderemos recolher não é exaustiva.

Adicionalmente ao já referido, o registo através das redes sociais (implica o uso das suas credenciais das redes sociais tais como a sua informação de inicio de sessão como usuário de Facebook e Google + para criar a sua conta TFP e iniciar a sessão com ela) também nos permite recolher dados pessoais: quando utiliza a opção de início de sessão através das redes sociais, a TFP limitar-se-á a utilizar a informação pública do perfil que seja necessária para a criação da sua conta TFP. A TFP não tratará qualquer informação irrelevante para esta finalidade que receba a partir das redes sociais. Uma vez criada a conta, o utilizador terá a oportunidade de completá-la com qualquer informação que deseje partilhar connosco e que permitirá melhorar a experiência quando interage connosco. Qualquer informação adicional que nos forneça apenas será utilizada para as finalidades que se referem na presente política de privacidade.

TENHO OBRIGAÇÃO DE FORNECER OS MEUS DADOS? 

No âmbito da nossa relação comercial ou laboral, terá de fornecer os dados pessoais necessários para estabelecer e criar essa relação e para cumprimento das obrigações e diligências pré-contratuais e contratuais derivadas e ainda os que somos legalmente obrigados a recolher. Sem estes dados, teremos, regra geral, de recusar a celebração ou a execução do contrato ou não poderemos manter o contrato, tendo de o resolver.

Caso não nos disponibilize as informações e a documentação necessárias, não poderemos estabelecer ou continuar a relação comercial ou laboral por si pretendida, ou dar seguimento aos pedidos que nos dirija.

COMO RECOLHEMOS OS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS?

Podemos recolher dados pessoais de várias formas:

Dados pessoais que recebemos diretamente de si, caso nos contacte de forma proactiva, normalmente por telefone ou e-mail; e/ou caso o contactemos por telefone ou por e-mail ou através das atividades de desenvolvimento comercial de um modo mais geral.

Existem diversas formas de partilhar as suas informações connosco. Tudo depende daquilo que se adequa a si. Estas poderão incluir:

– Introduzir os seus dados no Site da TFP através do formulário enquanto parte do processo de registo; ou 

– Enviar o seu currículo por e-mail ou deixar uma cópia do currículo em papel;

– Participar num concurso através de um canal de uma rede social, como o Facebook ou Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest ou outra;

– Inscrição na nossa newsletter ou em algum dos nossos eventos; 

– Através do chat existente no website.

Dados pessoais que recebemos de outras fontes, normalmente através da devida diligência comercial ou outras informações do mercado, incluindo listas de participantes em eventos relevantes. Também recebemos dados pessoais de outras fontes, por exemplo se fizer um “gosto” na nossa página de Facebook ou “seguir-nos” no Twitter ou Instagram, receberemos informações pessoais desses sites. 

Na medida em que acede ao nosso Site ou lê ou clica num e-mail da nossa parte, quando apropriado e em conformidade com as leis e requisitos locais, podemos também recolher os seus dados através de si ou automaticamente. Quando visita o nosso Site existem certas informações que poderemos recolher automaticamente, quer decida utilizar ou não os nossos serviços. Tal inclui o seu endereço IP, a data, horas e frequência com que acede ao nosso site e a forma como navega o respetivo conteúdo, tudo conforme previsto na política de cookies infra. Também recolheremos dados seus quando nos contacta através do Site utilizando, por exemplo, a funcionalidade de chat.

Recolhemos os seus dados automaticamente através de cookies, em conformidade com as definições de cookies do seu navegador. Se também for um Candidato ou Cliente da TFP, poderemos utilizar dados da sua utilização dos nossos Sites para melhorar outros aspetos das nossas comunicações consigo ou dos serviços que lhe prestamos.

Por que razão tratamos os seus dados (finalidade do tratamento) e com que fundamento legal? 

Fornecimento de produtos e serviços:

A TFP poderá usar os seus dados pessoais quando tal seja necessário para executar o contrato celebrado entre si e a TFP, bem como para identificá-lo. Poderemos igualmente utilizar os seus Dados Pessoais para prevenir e investigar possíveis utilizações incorretas dos mesmos.

Atividades de Marketing

Poderemos, periodicamente, enviar-lhe informação que consideramos ser do seu interesse. Em especial, poderemos utilizar os seus dados para as finalidades listadas abaixo, quando apropriado, a saber:

– permitir-nos desenvolver ações comerciais ou de marketing, nomeadamente para promover ações de divulgação de novas funcionalidades ou novos produtos e serviços;

– enviar-lhe dados de relatórios, promoções, ofertas, eventos e estabelecimento de contactos;

– prestar-lhe informação sobre certos descontos e ofertas a que tem direito devido à sua relação com a TFP;

– permitir-nos o envio de newsletters, que poderão conter informações relativas a campanhas promocionais, informação sobre eventos, descontos, promoções e ofertas, convites, lembretes relativos às suas reservas, ações de divulgação de novas funcionalidades, novos produtos ou serviços e para o envio de informações sobre participação em concursos e sorteios, em conformidade com as preferências temáticas que nos tenha indicado, por email;

– prestar-lhe informação sobre ofertas personalizadas e exclusivas de produtos e serviços identificados com base nas suas preferências pessoais e comportamentos, bem como a partir da utilização de produtos, serviços e navegação nos sites.

Quando nos tenha facultado as suas coordenadas eletrónicas de contacto no contexto da venda de um produto ou serviço, poderemos utilizá-las para fins de marketing dos nossos próprios produtos e serviços ou de produtos e serviços análogos. Pode, no entanto, de forma gratuita, caso não concorde com a nossa abordagem de marketing, recusar o envio dessas comunicações quer aquando da respetiva recolha, quer por ocasião de cada mensagem se autoexclua. Relativamente ao envio de qualquer outro tipo de comunicação eletrónica, solicitaremos previamente o seu consentimento prévio e expresso. Necessitamos do seu consentimento para alguns aspetos destas atividades que não são abrangidas pelos nossos interesses legítimos (em especial, a recolha de dados através de cookies e o fornecimento de marketing direto a si através de canais digitais). 

Se não concordar com a nossa abordagem de marketing, tem o direito de retirar o seu consentimento em qualquer altura. Todo o nosso marketing baseia-se naquilo que pensamos que irá servir melhor os nossos Clientes e Candidatos, mas estamos conscientes de que não vamos acertar sempre. Poderemos utilizar os seus dados para lhe apresentar anúncios da TFP e outro conteúdo noutros sites como, por exemplo, Facebook. Se pretender que não utilizemos os seus dados desta forma, desative a opção “Cookies Publicitários” (consulte a nossa Política de Cookies). 

Outras finalidades

– Para armazenar (e atualizar quando necessário) as suas informações na nossa base de dados, para que possamos contactá-lo em relação aos contratos que pretende celebrar/celebrou connosco;

– Para lhe oferecer serviços ou para obter apoio e serviços da sua parte;

– Para cumprir determinadas obrigações legais;

– Para nos ajudar a direcionar campanhas de marketing apropriadas, podendo a TFP adotar decisões automatizadas, incluindo definição de perfis; 

– Em circunstâncias raras, para nos ajudar à declaração, ao exercício ou à defesa de um direito e 

– Para defesa dos interesses vitais do titular dos dados. 

Poderemos ainda utilizar os seus dados pessoais, caso consideremos necessário fazê-lo para a defesa dos nossos legítimos interesses.

Desenvolvimento dos produtos e serviços

A TFP poderá usar os seus dados pessoais para o desenvolvimento dos seus produtos e serviços. Contudo, usaremos predominantemente dados agregados e informação estatística para tal propósito. A TFP mantém registo das páginas que os nossos clientes visitam dentro do website para determinar quais os serviços/produtos mais solicitados.

Neste caso, são recolhidas informações relativas ao computador ou dispositivo (incluindo dispositivos móveis) que utiliza para aceder ao mesmo, nomeadamente o seu endereço de IP, o website através do qual acedeu ao nosso, o tipo e idioma do seu navegador, sistema operativo, cookies, o país do qual está a aceder, páginas de referência e saída, URL, tipo de plataforma, o número de clicks realizados, nomes de domínio, páginas de destino, páginas visitadas e ordem em que as visitou, o tempo despendido numa determinada página, a data e hora em que acedeu ao nosso website, erros de acesso e outras informações semelhantes que o seu navegador nos envie.

Comunicação

A TFP poderá utilizar os seus dados pessoais para comunicar consigo, nomeadamente, para lhe enviar notícias relacionadas com os nossos produtos ou serviços, ou para lhe prestar assistência em aspetos relacionados com apoio ao cliente, nomeadamente para responder e tratar os pedidos do utilizador através dos canais de serviço ao cliente, bem como a monitorização da qualidade do nosso serviço.

Neste caso são recolhidos o seu nome completo, endereço de correio eletrónico e número de telefone.

A subscrição da Newsletter TFP pode implicar a utilização de dados pessoais de forma a proceder a uma publicitação personalizada dos nossos produtos e serviços disponíveis ao utilizador através de correio eletrónico, notificações push através de qualquer outro meio eletrónico ou de terceiros. 

Pode cancelar o registo da Newsletter a qualquer momento seguindo a informação que disponibilizamos em cada comunicação.

A TFP poderá utilizar dados que tenham sido identificados com base nas suas preferências pessoais e comportamentais, que recolhemos a partir das suas interações connosco, seja através do Site, aplicação, linha de apoio, bem como a partir da utilização de produtos, para lhe enviar ofertas personalizadas. 

Neste caso, serão recolhidos os seguintes dados pessoais: género e preferências por serviços ou produtos.

O tratamento de dados com a finalidade de elaborar perfis e estudos de mercado baseia-se também no interesse legítimo da TFP. Para esse fim, a TFP considerou os interesses e direitos dos interessados, e as medidas adotadas pelo responsável para cumprir as suas obrigações gerais em termos de proporcionalidade e transparência, tendo concluído que:

a) o impacto sobre os direitos fundamentais e liberdades e garantias das pessoas é reduzido;

b) o referido tratamento pode ser previsto de forma razoável por parte do interessado;

c) o tratamento dos dados com as finalidades anteriores, não dá lugar à exclusão, descriminação, difamação ou situações que ponham em risco a reputação do titular e/ou o poder de negociação.

Caso considere que o referido tratamento possa gerar algum tipo de repercussão emocional, pode exercer o direito de acesso e/ou oposição, assim como excluir-se voluntariamente sem necessidade de justificação. 

Informamos-lhe que pode limitar esta finalidade exercendo o direito de oposição escrevendo um e-mail para qualquer um dos contactos indicados em “Como nos pode contactar”.

Melhoramento do serviço disponibilizado ao utilizador

Os seus Dados Pessoais relacionados com as suas compras em lojas físicas ou online, gostos e preferências podem ser usados para efeitos de análise, criação de perfis de utilizador, estudos de mercado, inquéritos de qualidade e melhoria da nossa interação com o cliente.

Atividades de Recrutamento

Para preenchimento de vagas, podemos desenvolver internamente atividades de recrutamento. Listámos abaixo várias formas nas quais podemos utilizar e processar os seus dados pessoais para esta finalidade:

– Recolher os seus dados através de si ou de outras fontes, como o LinkedIn;

– Armazenar os seus dados (e atualizá-los quando necessário) na nossa base de dados, para que possamos contactá-lo em relação ao recrutamento;

– Avaliar dados sobre si em relação às vagas que pensamos ser adequadas para si;

– Permitir-lhe enviar o seu currículo, candidatar-se em linha a ofertas de emprego ou subscrever alertas sobre ofertas de emprego que pensamos ser do seu interesse;

– Cumprir as nossas obrigações decorrentes de quaisquer contratos celebrados entre nós;

– Cumprir as nossas obrigações decorrentes de quaisquer contratos celebrados entre a TFP e terceiros relativos ao seu recrutamento;

– Agilizar os nossos processos de tratamento de pagamento de remunerações e faturação;

– Verificar os dados que forneceu, utilizando recursos de terceiros (tais como avaliações psicométricas ou testes de competências) ou para pedir informação (tais como referências, na medida em que tal seja apropriado nos termos da legislação aplicável e nos tenha facultado os dados dos contactos de referência e obtido previamente a autorização dos mesmos para a transmissão dos seus dados pessoais, bem como nos autorize a contactá-los); e

– Cumprir as nossas obrigações legais, incluindo designadamente quanto à deteção de crime ou à cobrança de impostos ou direitos.

Tratamos os dados pessoais anteriormente enunciados de acordo com o disposto no RGDP e restante legislação aplicável neste âmbito, fundando-se o tratamento, no essencial, em diligências pré-contratuais e execução de contrato, no cumprimento de uma obrigação jurídica ou para satisfação de interesses legítimos prosseguidos pela TFP ou proteção de interesse vital do titular dos dados.

Ou seja, utilizamos e processamos os seus dados pessoais para gestão e execução de contratos ou outras diligências solicitadas pelo titular dos dados (Art. 6.º n.º.1 alínea b) RGDP); no âmbito de um interesse legítimo (Art. 6.º n.º1 alínea f) RGDP); com base no seu consentimento (Art. 6.º n.º 1 alínea a) RGDP) e por imperativo legal ou em benefício do interesse público (Art. 6.º n.º 1 alínea c) e e) RGDP).

COM QUEM PARTILHAMOS OS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS?

Quando apropriado e em conformidade com as leis e requisitos locais, poderemos partilhar os seus dados pessoais de várias formas e por várias razões com as seguintes categorias de pessoas:

– Qualquer uma das empresas do nosso Grupo, melhor identificadas no Glossário supra.

– No decurso de uma investigação, denúncia ou procedimento, às Autoridades fiscais, de auditoria, à Administração, aos Organismos Públicos, ao Tribunal, Serviços de Estrangeiros e Fronteiras (“SEF”) e às Forças de Segurança, que estejam responsáveis pelo assunto e, internamente, às áreas ou departamentos do Grupo TFP que colaborem na recolha de informação e comunicação dos factos à autoridade competente;

– Terceiros prestadores de serviços que desempenham funções em nosso nome (incluindo consultores externos, parceiros de negócios e conselheiros profissionais como advogados, auditores e contabilistas, empresas de recrutamento, funções de apoio técnico e consultores informáticos que realizam testes e trabalho de desenvolvimento nos sistemas de tecnologia da nossa empresa);

– Terceiros prestadores de serviços informáticos e de armazenamento de documentos externalizados, nos casos em que disponhamos de um contrato de tratamento apropriado (ou proteções similares);

– Com a empresa “UNLOCK THOUGHTS, LDA, com o NIPC e matrícula único 513923195, com sede em Rua do Bom Sucesso nº 372, 5º na freguesia de Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos, no concelho do Porto, como empresa parceira no nosso Hotel da Estrela, para os mesmos efeitos e finalidades previstas nesta política; 

– Plataformas e fornecedores de tecnologia de marketing;

– Na eventualidade de aquisição ou alienação de negócios ou ativos, poderemos partilhar os seus dados pessoais com os potenciais adquirentes desses negócios ou ativos 

– No caso de pagamentos as entidades de crédito e os demais fornecedores de serviços de pagamento, bem como os prestadores de serviços tecnológicos relacionados com serviços de pagamento a quem se transmite os dados para efetuar a transação, e que podem estar obrigados pela legislação do Estado onde operam, ou por acordos concluídos por este, a facilitar informação sobre as transações às autoridades ou organismos oficiais de outros países, situados tanto dentro como fora da União Europeia, no âmbito da luta contra o financiamento ao terrorismo, formas graves de criminalidade organizada e prevenção de branqueamento de capitais. 

O nosso website e a nossa aplicação proporcionam-lhe, em certas circunstâncias, plugins sociais de diversas redes sociais. Se decidir interagir com uma rede social como o Facebook, Twitter, Google + (por exemplo, através do registo de conta), a sua atividade no nosso website ou na nossa aplicação também estará disponível para a respetiva rede social. Se estiver conectado a uma destas redes sociais durante a sua visita ao nosso website ou aplicação ou se estiver a interagir através de um dos mencionados plugins sociais, a rede social poderá incluir esta informação ao seu perfil na dita rede social, de acordo com a sua configuração de privacidade. Se deseja evitar este tipo de transferência de dados, encerre a sua sessão de conta na rede social antes de entra no nosso website ou aplicação ou altere a configuração de privacidade sempre que possível. Aconselhamos a leitura das políticas de privacidade das redes sociais que utilizar para obter informação detalhada sobre a recolha e transferência de informação pessoal, conhecer os seus direitos e quais são as configurações de privacidade adequadas ao seu perfil que deve selecionar.

DE QUE MODO SALVAGUARDAMOS OS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS?

Estamos empenhados em adotar todas as medidas razoáveis e apropriadas para proteger as informações pessoais que possuímos de utilização indevida, alterações acidentais ou ilícitas, perda e divulgação ou acessos não autorizados. Para o efeito a TFP utiliza sistemas de segurança, regras e outros procedimentos, de modo a garantir a proteção dos seus dados pessoais, bem como para prevenir o acesso não autorizados aos dados, o uso impróprio, a sua divulgação, perda ou destruição.

Caso suspeite de uma utilização indevida, perda ou acesso não autorizado às suas informações pessoais, informe-nos imediatamente.  

DURANTE QUANTO TEMPO CONSERVAMOS OS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS?

Só guardamos os seus dados pessoais pelo tempo necessário para atingir a finalidade para a qual os recolhemos, para responder às suas necessidades, às solicitações que nos dirigir, ou para cumprir com as nossas obrigações contratuais e legais.

Para determinar o período pelo qual guardamos os seus dados, usamos os critérios referidos infra. Caso se apliquem vários critérios simultaneamente, conservaremos os seus dados pessoais nos termos do critério que implicar a conservação dos seus dados pessoais pelo maior período de tempo. 

a) Quando adquirir produtos e serviços, conservaremos os seus dados pessoais durante a vigência da nossa relação comercial, incluindo eventuais reclamações que possam surgir, bem como e pelo período de dez 10 anos após a cessação de tal relação, sem prejuízo do cumprimento de obrigações legais do responsável do tratamento;

b) Quando nos contactar para colocar questões, solicitar informações e esclarecimentos, conservaremos os seus dados pessoais pelo período de tempo necessário para resolver a sua questão/prestar-lhe as informações e/ou esclarecimentos solicitados;

c) Quando criar uma conta cliente, isto é, quando se registe no nosso website, conservaremos os seus dados até que nos peça para os apagar ou após um período de inatividade de dois 2 anos; 

d) Quando tenha consentido no envio de marketing direto, conservaremos os seus dados pessoais enquanto se mantiver a finalidade determinante da recolha ou até que anule a subscrição ou nos peça para a eliminar;

e) Relativamente às imagens de captadas pelo sistema de videovigilância, durante o prazo máximo de trinta [30] dias;

f) Relativamente aos dados recolhidos no processo de recrutamento, durante o prazo máximo de cinco [5] anos após o encerramento do processo de recrutamento;

g) Relativamente à utilização de cookies, conservamo-los enquanto for necessário para atingir as finalidades inerentes aos mesmos, conforme detalhado na Política de Cookies;

h) O período de tempo previsto na legislação aplicável; ou 

i) Até que o propósito específico aplicável a determinados dados deixe de existir.

Podemos reter ainda alguns dos seus dados pessoais na medida em que seja necessário para cumprirmos as nossas obrigações legais, bem como para administrar ou fazer valer os nossos direitos, designadamente através do recurso à via judicial ou administrativa. 

Em qualquer uma das referidas situações, caso exista processo judicial ou contraordenacional pendente, os dados serão conservados ainda durante o período de duração do processo e até seis meses após o trânsito em julgado de decisão que venha a ser proferida.

Findos os pra

Política de Privacidad y Protección de Datos

INTRODUCCIÓN

La política de privacidad descrita a continuación le ofrece una perspectiva general de cómo el Grupo Fladgate Partnership hace la recogida y tratamiento sus datos personales y de cuáles son sus derechos en esta materia. Nuestra política de privacidad está de conformidad con el Reglamento (EU) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo – Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (“RGPD”) y con el resto de la legislación aplicable en materia de privacidad y protección de datos. Los datos personales específicos que se tratarán y la forma como estos serán utilizados dependen en gran medida de los servicios que convenga y que solicite. 

La presente política de privacidad se aplica a los datos personales de Usuarios de nuestros sitios web, así como los de Clientes, Proveedores y Candidatos, siempre que estos sean personas físicas. 

Cada vez que visita nuestro sitio web está sujeto a la aplicación de las Políticas de Privacidad y de Cookies vigentes en cada momento, por lo que le sugerimos que lea atentamente las referidas Políticas para verificar si está de acuerdo con los respectivos términos.

Puntualmente, podemos introducir enmiendas y modificaciones en nuestra Política de Privacidad. Se desea mantenerse actualizado, visite esta página, una vez que todas las modificaciones se publicarán aquí.  

A efectos de la legislación aplicable en materia de protección de datos, la empresa responsable  por el tratamiento de sus datos personales podrá ser cualquier una de las empresas del grupo “TFP”.

Los sitios web de TFP pueden contener, ocasionalmente, enlaces, banners o hasta enlaces de hipertexto a sitios web y servicios de otras empresas, que tienen sus propias políticas de privacidad, y/o servicios prestados por terceros instalados en su conector y que pueden permitir el acceso a información constante en su dispositivo electrónico.  Recomendamos a los Usuarios de nuestro sitio web que lean atentamente las políticas de privacidad de los citados terceros antes de enviar y descargar cualquier información personal en esos sitios. El grupo TFP no tiene cualquier control sobre el contenido de estos sitios web, por lo que no es responsable ni por el contenido de las políticas de privacidad de esos terceros, ni por el tratamiento que esos sitios web hagan de sus datos personales.  

GLOSARIO

Borrar – borraremos permanentemente sus datos personales una vez que termine el período de almacenamiento y conservación de datos o cuando recibamos su solicitud válida para hacerlo y siempre que no existan intereses legítimos que justifiquen la conservación de sus datos personales.  

Candidatos – incluye candidatos para todas las funciones anunciadas o promovidas por el grupo TFP, incluyendo funciones permanentes, trabajo a tiempo parcial, temporal o estacional y funciones independientes en free lance desempeñadas al grupo TFP; así como personas que se apunten libremente y que presenten un currículo espontáneo a TFP no relacionado con cualquier oferta de empleo específica. Contratistas individuales, trabajadores por cuenta propia y colaboradores de proveedores o otros terceros que se apunten a  trabajar para TFP serán tratados como candidatos a efectos de esta Política de Privacidad.

Datos personales: cualquier información relativa a una persona física que pueda identificarla directamente o que la haga identificable, directa o indirectamente, en especial por referencia a un identificador. 

Clientes – clientes y otros a quienes el grupo TFP presta servicios o provee bienes/productos en el curso de su actividad.

Proveedores – son los socios, consultores, comerciantes (incluyendo comerciantes individuales) y trabajadores independientes o cualquier otra entidad que suministre bienes o servicios a TFP. En algunas circunstancias, TFP subcontratará los servicios que suministra a sus Clientes a terceros proveedores que a su turno los realizarán en nombre de TFP. Estos subcontratados están también encuadrados por esta definición y por esta Política de Privacidad.

Personal – incluye trabajadores dependientes, así como aprendices en formación directamente involucrados en la actividad de TFP.

Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD) – un instrumento legal de la Unión Europea que armoniza a las legislaciones europeas en materia de protección de datos y que empieza su aplicación efectiva el 25 de mayo de 2018. Cualquier referencia de legislación que modifique, concretice o que pretenda su implementación debe ser interpretada de conformidad con las disposiciones del Reglamento. 

TFP – siempre que mencionamos TFP queremos decir la entidad responsable por el tratamiento de datos personales de los “Usuarios del Sitio Web”, así como las entidades del Grupo responsables por el tratamiento de los datos personales de los Clientes, Proveedores, Candidatos y contactos de emergencia del Personal. En este caso la contraparte asociada al acuerdo relevante podrá ser cualquier una de las siguientes empresas del Grupo:

The Fladgate Partnership – Vinhos, S.A. – Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC): 503 818 127. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-008 VILA NOVA GAIA 

Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A. – Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC) 503 885 428. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

Heritage Wines – Distribuição de Bebidas, Lda – Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC) 506 312 542. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

Grossão – Comércio de Bebidas S.A..  – Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC) 203 087 300. Sede: Av. D. João II – Quinta dos Barões, 4430-022 VILA NOVA GAIA

Grapes – Great Restaurant, Accomodation and personalised Event Solutions, Lda – Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC) 509 335 721. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 505, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

Sociedade Agrícola de Nogueira, Lda. – Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC) 501 746 803. Sede: Quinta da Roêda, 5085-036 Pinhão

Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda. – Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC) 502 034 378. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

The Yeatman Hotel, Lda. Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC) 508 396 557. Rua do Choupelo, n.º 345, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

Quinta and Vineyards Bottlers – Land Holding  S.A. – Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC) 500227969, Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

Wiese & Krohn, Sucessores, S.A. Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC) 500 301 905. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

HILODI – Historic Lodges & Discoveries, S.A. Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC): 513 165 096. Sede: Rua do Choupelo, n.º 250, 4400-088 VILA NOVA GAIA

The Vintage House Hotel, S.A. Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC): 503 974 242. Sede: Lugar da Ponte, 5085-034  Pinhão. 

Sagrotel Hotels, S.A. Numero de Persona Jurídica (NIPC) 502 370 670. Sede: Praça D. Filipa de Lencastre, n.º 62, 4050-259 Porto 

Usuarios del Sitio Web – cualquier persona que acceda a alguno de los sitios de TFP o de las marcas comercializadas por TFP:

www.fladgatepartnership.com, gestionado por The Fladgate Partnership – Vinhos, S.A;

www.the-yeatman-hotel.com, gestionado por The Yeatman Hotel, Lda;

www.theyeatmanwineclub.com, gestionado por The Yeatman Hotel, Lda;

www.vintagehousehotel.com, gestionado por The Vintage House Hotel, S.A.;

www.infantesagres.com, gestionado por Sagrotel Hotels, S.A.;

www.grapeshospitality.com, gestionado por Grapes – Great Restaurant, Accommodation and Personalised Event Solutions, Lda.;

www.baraofladgate.com, gestionao por Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.;

www.barons-hall.com, gerido por Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.

www.tresseculos.pt, gestionado por Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.;

www.dourorivertaxi.com, gestionado por Três Séculos – Realizações Hoteleiras, Lda.;

www.onwine.pt  gestionado por Grossão – Comércio de Bebidas S.A.;

www.hoteldaestrela.com gestionado por Sagrotel Hotels, S.A.;

www.Taylor.pt gestionado por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.Fonseca.pt  gestionado por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.Croftport.com gestionado por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.Krohn.pt  gestionado por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.Croftpink.com gestionado por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.;

www.Bin27port.com gestionado por Quinta and Vineyard Bottlers – Vinhos S.A.

www.wow.pt com verwaltet von HILODI – Historic Lodges & Discoveries, S.A.

¿QUÉ TIPO DE INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL RECOGEMOS?

TFP recoge varios tipos de datos personales con distintas finalidades, conforme se explicitará a continuación. En todo caso, subrayamos que no recogemos intencionalmente ninguna información personal de menores de 18 años. Se detectamos que hemos recogido de forma involuntaria cualquier información personal de menores de 18 años, entonces tomaremos las medidas necesarias para eliminar la información lo antes posible, a menos que seamos obligados a conservarla por arreglo a la legislación aplicable.  

DATOS DEL CLIENTE: Sólo recogemos los datos necesarios a la preparación, cumplimiento y ejecución de cualquier contrato celebrado entre el Cliente y TFP, así como datos para poder contestar cualquier reclamación posterior relativa a esos contratos. Habitualmente, sólo necesitamos de obtener sus dados de contacto (nombre, número de teléfono, e-mail, dirección y código postal) para permitirnos garantizar que nuestra relación se desarrolla sin problemas. También poseemos información relacionada con su navegación por la web, que utilizamos para garantizar que las comunicaciones de marketing que le enviamos son relevantes y oportunas, en conformidad con el consentimiento que convenga. Podremos aún recoger imágenes de video de sistemas de seguridad, si se desplaza a nuestras instalaciones y también información que, directamente o por intermedio de su empresa, haya decido compartir con nosotros (evaluación de nuestros servicios y productos, alergias, condiciones físicas y de salud y restricciones alimentares). Si por acaso sea necesario adicionar datos personales suplementares, le informaremos. 

DATOS DEL FORNECEDOR: Sólo recogemos datos necesarios a la preparación, cumplimiento y ejecución de cualquier contrato celebrado entre el Proveedor y TFP, así como datos para poder contestar y gestionar cualquier reclamación relacionada con esos contratos. Recogeremos los datos personales de contacto, incluyendo los de su empresa, como nombres, números de teléfono y email. También recogeremos datos bancarios, para que podamos pagarle. También podremos recoger información que haya decidido compartir con nosotros directamente o por intermedio de su empresa, además de imágenes de video captadas por sistemas de seguridad, si se desplaza a nuestras instalaciones.  

USUARIOS DEL SITIO WEB: Sólo recogemos datos necesarios para garantizar una buena experiencia mientras navega nuestro Sitio Web, para permitirle aprovechar de todas sus potencialidades, y para ayudarnos a gestionar los servicios que prestamos. Estos datos incluyen informaciones sobre como utiliza nuestro sitio, la frecuencia con la que accede al mismo, su tipo de navegador,  su enderezo IP, la ubicación donde consulta nuestro sitio, el idioma que selecciona para visitarlo, y las horas en que las visitas al nuestro sitio son más populares, así como otra información descrita a continuación en nuestra política de cookies. Si intentar contactarnos a través del sitio utilizando, por ejemplo, la funcionalidad del chat, recogeremos cualquier información que nos provea como, por ejemplo, su nombre y datos de contacto. 

 

DATOS DEL CANDIDATO: Dependiendo de las circunstancias pertinentes y de la legislación y requisitos locales aplicables, podremos recoger la totalidad o parte de las informaciones listadas a continuación:

– Datos identificativos: nombre, datos de contacto (teléfono y email), estatuto de inmigración (siempre que necesite de un permiso de trabajo), una foto suya. 

– Situación y actividad profesional: datos de educación; histórico de empleo;  su actual remuneración, pensiones y disposiciones relacionadas con beneficios, siempre que estos datos sean necesarios para la vacante laboral para la que quiere apuntarse.  

– Información adicional que opte por compartir con nosotros, en su carta de presentación, en su currículo vitae o en las entrevistas; 

– Información adicional sobre usted que nuestros Clientes compartan o que recibamos a partir de otras fuentes o de terceros (normalmente, referencias); 

– Enderezo IP; fechas, horas y frecuencia con la que accede a nuestros servicios y/o sitio web; y

– Imágenes de video captadas por sistemas de seguridad, siempre que se desplace a nuestras instalaciones. 

Señalamos que la lista de categorías de datos personales que podemos recoger no es exhaustiva. 

Además de lo que ya ha sido mencionado, el registro a través de las redes sociales (implica el uso de sus credenciales de las redes sociales, es decir, su información para iniciar la sesión (como usuario de Facebook y de Google +) para que pueda crear su cuenta con TFP y empezar la sesión) también nos permite recoger datos personales. Es decir, siempre que opta por iniciar su sesión a través de las redes sociales, TFP se limitará a utilizar la información pública de su perfil que sea necesaria para crear su cuenta con TFP.  Del mismo modo, TFP no tratará ninguna información irrelevante con la finalidad que reciba a partir de las redes sociales.

Una vez creada su cuenta, el usuario tendrá la oportunidad de completarla con cualquier información adicional que desee compartir y que permitirá mejorar la experiencia siempre que interactúe con nosotros. Cualquier información agregada que nos provea solamente se utilizará para los fines definidos en esta política de privacidad.

¿TENGO LA OBRIGACIÓN DE SUMINISTRAR MIS DATOS? 

En el ámbito de nuestra relación comercial o laboral, tendrá que suministrar los datos personales necesarios para establecer y crear esa relación, para el cumplimiento de las obligaciones y diligencias precontractuales y contractuales derivadas y aún los datos que estamos legalmente obligados a recoger. Sin estos datos, tendremos de rechazar la subscrición o la ejecución del contrato o no podremos mantener el contrato, teniendo que resolverlo. 

Si no nos suministra la información y la documentación necesarias, no podremos establecer o continuar la relación comercial o laboral que desea o hasta dar seguimiento a las solicitudes que nos dirija. 

¿CÓMO RECOGEMOS SUS DATOS PERSONALES?

Podemos recoger datos personales de variadísimas formas:

Datos personales que nos envíe directamente, siempre que nos contacta de forma proactiva, normalmente por teléfono o email; y/o si lo contactamos por teléfono o email o a través de actividades de desarrollo comercial de un modo más general.

Hay distintas formas para compartir sus informaciones con nosotros y todo está dependiente de lo que se le adapta mejor a usted. Estas podrán incluir:

– Introducir sus datos en el sitio web de TFP a través del  formulario como parte de su proceso de registro; o 

– Adjuntar su currículo por email o enviar por correo una copia de su currículo en papel;

– Participar en una competición a través de un canal de red social, como el Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest o otro;

– Subscribirse nuestra newsletter o alguno de nuestros eventos; 

– A través del chat en el sitio web.

Datos personales que recibimos de otras fuentes, normalmente a través de la debida diligencia comercial o de otras informaciones de mercado, incluyendo listas de participantes en eventos relevantes. También recibimos datos personales de otras fuentes, por ejemplo si hace un “me gusta” en nuestra página de Facebook o “síguenos” en Twitter o Instagram, recibiremos su información personal de esos sitios. 

Cada vez que accede a nuestro sitio web o que lee o hace clic en un email de nuestra cuenta, siempre que sea apropiado y en conformidad con la legislación y requisitos locales, también podemos recoger sus datos, incluso automáticamente.  Cuando visita nuestro sitio, existe cierta información que podremos recoger de forma automática, independientemente si decide utilizar o no nuestros servicios. Esto incluye su enderezo IP, la fecha, las horas y la frecuencia con la que accede a nuestro sitio y la forma como navega el respetivo contenido, en conformidad con lo previsto en nuestra política de cookies. También recogeremos sus datos siempre que nos contacte a través del sitio web utilizando, por ejemplo, la funcionalidad del chat.

Recogemos sus datos automáticamente a través de cookies, en conformidad con las definiciones de cookies de su navegador. Si también es un Candidato o Cliente de TFP, podremos utilizar datos de su utilización de nuestros sitios para mejorar otros aspectos de nuestras comunicaciones o de los servicios que le proporcionamos. 

¿Por qué motivo tratamos sus datos (finalidad del tratamiento) y con qué fundamento legal? 

Suministro de productos y servicios:

TFP podrá usar sus datos personales siempre que sea necesario para ejecutar el contrato que convenga con TFP, así como para identificarlo. Podremos igualmente utilizar os sus Datos Personales para prevenir y investigar sus posibles usos indebidos.

Actividades de Marketing

Podremos, periódicamente, enviarle información que creemos ser de su interés. En especial y siempre que sea apropiado, podremos utilizar sus datos para los objetivos listados a continuación:

– para permitirnos desarrollar acciones comerciales o de marketing, por ejemplo para promover la divulgación de nuevas funcionalidades o de nuevos productos y servicios;

– para enviarle datos de informes, promociones, ofertas, eventos y para estabelecimiento de contactos;

– para prestarle información sobre descuentos y promociones a los que tiene derecho por su relación con TFP;

– para permitirnos el envío de newsletters, que podrán contener informaciones relativas a campañas promocionales, eventos, descuentos, promociones y ofertas, invitaciones, alertas relativos a sus reservas, acciones de divulgación de nuevas funcionalidades, nuevos productos  o servicios y para el envío de información sobre participación en competiciones y sorteos, de conformidad con las preferencias temáticas que nos haya indicado por email;  

– para poder enviarle información sobre ofertas personalizadas y exclusivas de productos y servicios identificados con base en sus preferencias y comportamientos, así como a partir de su utilización de productos, servicios y navegación en los sitios web.  

Siempre que nos haya suministrado sus coordenadas electrónicas de contacto en un contexto de venda de un producto o de un servicio, podremos utilizarlas para fines del marketing de nuestros propios productos e servicios o de productos y servicios análogos. Todavía, puede, de forma gratuita, rechazar el envío de esas comunicaciones tanto en el momento de la recogida, como cuando cada mensaje se autoexcluye y siempre que no concorde con nuestro enfoque de marketing. Relativamente al envío de cualquier otro tipo de comunicación electrónica, solicitaremos previamente su consentimiento previo y explicito. Necesitamos de su consentimiento para algunos aspectos de estas actividades que no están cubiertas por nuestros intereses legítimos (en especial, la recogida de datos a través de cookies y nuestro marketing directo a través de los canales digitales). 

Si no está de acuerdo con nuestro enfoque de marketing, tiene el derecho de en cualquier momento retirar su consentimiento. Todo nuestro marketing se basa en lo que creemos que mejor servirá a nuestros Clientes y Candidatos, pero estamos conscientes de que no vamos a acertar siempre. Podremos utilizar sus datos para presentarle anuncios de TFP y otro contenido en otros sitios como, por ejemplo, en Facebook. Se no quiere que utilicemos sus datos de esta forma, desactive la opción “Cookies Publicitarios” (para saber cómo hacerlo, consulte nuestra Política de Cookies). 

Otros fines

– Para almacenar (y actualizar cuando necesario) sus informaciones en nuestra base de datos, para que podamos contactarle en relación a los contratos que desea firmar/que ha firmado con nosotros;

– Para ofrecerle servicios o para obtener su apoyo y sus servicios;

– Para cumplir con ciertas obligaciones legales;

– Para que nos ayude a direccionar campañas de marketing apropiadas, en las cuales TFP podrá adoptar decisiones automatizadas, incluso en la definición de perfiles; 

– En algunas situaciones, para ayudarnos a la formulación, ejercicio o a la defensa de reclamaciones; 

– Para defesa de los intereses vitales del titular de los datos. 

Podremos aún utilizar sus datos personales si consideramos necesario hacerlo para la defensa de nuestros legítimos intereses.

Desarrollo de productos y servicios

TFP podrá usar sus datos personales para el desarrollo de sus productos y servicios. Todavía y para ese propósito, usaremos predominantemente datos agregados e información estadística. TFP mantiene un registro de las páginas que sus clientes visitan en el sitio web para determinar qué servicios/productos son más demandados.

En esta situación, son recogidas informaciones sobre su ordenador o dispositivo (incluso dispositivos móviles) que utiliza para acceder a nuestras páginas web, a saber: su enderezo IP, el sitio web que ha usado para acceder a nuestro sitio, el tipo y idioma de su navegador, el sistema operativo, cookies, el país donde accede, páginas de referencia y de salida, URL, tipo de plataforma, numero de clics realizados, nombres de dominio, páginas de destino, páginas visitadas y la orden con que las ha visitado, el tiempo empleado en una determinada página, la fecha y la hora en que accedió a nuestro sitio web, errores de acceso y otra información similar que su navegador nos envíe.

Comunicación

TFP podrá utilizar sus datos personales para le comunicar, concretamente: enviarle noticias relacionadas con nuestros productos o servicios, o para asistirlo en aspectos relacionados con el apoyo al cliente, incluso para contestar y tratar las solicitudes del usuario a través de canales de servicio al cliente, así como para la supervisión de calidad de nuestro servicio.

En estas situaciones, son recogidos su nombre completo, enderezo electrónico y número de teléfono.

La subscripción de la newsletter de TFP puede implicar el uso de datos personales para efectuar publicitación personalizada de nuestros productos y servicios que estarán a su vez disponible al usuario a través de email, notificaciones automáticas (push notifications) o a través de cualquier otro medio electrónico o de terceros. 

En cualquier momento, puede cancelar el registro de la newsletter siguiendo la información que estará disponible en cada comunicación.   

TFP podrá utilizar datos que hayan sido previamente identificados en base a sus preferencias y padrones de comportamiento para enviarle ofertas personalizadas. Estos datos son recogidos a partir de sus interacciones en el sitio web,  en la aplicación (app), en la línea de apoyo, así como a partir de su utilización de los productos. 

En estas situaciones, serán recogidos los siguientes datos personales: género  y preferencias por servicios o productos.

El tratamiento de datos con el fin de obtener perfiles y estudios de mercado está basado también en el interés legítimo de TFP. A tal fin, TFP consideró ampliamente los intereses y derechos de los interesados, y las medidas adoptadas por el responsable para cumplir sus obligaciones generales de proporcionalidad y transparencia, habiendo concluido que:

a) el impacto sobre los derechos fundamentales, libertades y garantías de las personas es reducido;

b) el citado tratamiento podrá ser previsto y anticipado de forma razonable por el interesado;

c) el tratamiento de los datos con los citados fines no resultan en exclusión, discriminación, difamación o situaciones que pongan en riesgo la reputación del titular ni su poder de negociación.

Si considera que el dicho tratamiento puede generar algún tipo de repercusión emocional, siempre podrá activar el ejercicio del derecho al acceso y/o oposición, bien así como excluirse voluntariamente sin cualquier necesidad de justificación. 

Puede limitar este tratamiento ejerciendo su derecho de oposición y enviándonos un email para cualquier uno de los contactos indicados en “Cómo nos puede contactar”.

Mejora del servicio al usuario

Los datos personales relacionados con sus compras en tiendas físicas o en línea, sus gustos y  preferencias pueden usarse para análisis y creación de perfiles de los utilizadores, para estudios de mercado, encuestas de calidad y mejora de nuestra interacción con el cliente.

Actividades de Reclutamiento

Durante el proceso de contratación para ocupar vacantes, podemos desarrollar internamente actividades de reclutamiento. Hemos enumerado a continuación distintas formas en la que podemos usar y procesar sus datos personales para este propósito: 

– Recoger sus dados directamente con el titular o a través de otras fuentes, como el LinkedIn;

– Almacenar sus datos (y actualizarlos siempre que sea necesario) en nuestra base de datos, para que podamos contactarlo en relación al reclutamiento;

– Evaluar sus datos en relación a las vacantes que creemos que son más adecuadas para su perfil;

– Permitirle enviar su currículo, apuntarse en línea a ofertas de empleo o subscribir alertas sobre ofertas de empleo que creemos que le va a interesar;

– Cumplir nuestras obligaciones derivadas de cualquier contrato que haya firmado con nosotros;

– Cumplir nuestras obligaciones derivadas de cualquier contrato firmados entre TFP y terceros con referencia a su reclutamiento;

– Agilizar nuestros procesos de pago de remuneraciones y facturación;

– Verificar los datos que ha suministrado, utilizando recursos de terceros (como evaluaciones psicométricas o pruebas de competencias) o para solicitar información (como referencias, en la medida en que tal sea apropiado por la legislación aplicable y desde que nos haya facilitado los datos de los contactos de referencia y obtenido la previa autorización de esos contactos para la transmisión de sus datos personales y para autorizarnos a que los contactemos); y 

– Cumplir nuestras obligaciones legales, incluyendo concretamente la detección de delitos o la recaudación de impuestos o derechos.  

Tratamos los citados datos personales de acuerdo con lo dispuesto en el RGPD y restante legislación aplicable en este ámbito, fundándose el tratamiento, en lo esencial, en diligencias precontractuales y en la ejecución de contrato, en el cumplimiento de una obligación jurídica o para satisfacción de intereses legítimos perseguidos por TFP o para protección del interés vital del titular de los datos.

Es decir, usamos y procesamos sus datos personales para gestión y ejecución de contratos o de otras diligencias solicitadas por el titular (artículo 6.º n.º.1 apartado b) RGPD); en el ámbito de un interés legítimo (artículo 6.º n.º1 apartado f) RGDP); con base en su consentimiento (artículo 6.º n.º 1 apartado a) RGPD) y por imperativo legal o en beneficio del interés público (artículo 6.º n.º 1 apartado c) y e) RGPD).

¿CON QUIÉN COMPARTIMOS SUS DATOS PERSONALES?

Siempre que sea apropiado y en conformidad con la legislación y los requisitos locales, podremos compartir sus datos personales de variadísimas formas y por distintas razones con las siguientes categorías de personas o entidades: 

– Cualquier una de las empresas de nuestro Grupo, (listadas e identificadas en el Glosario).

– En el curso de una investigación, denuncia o procedimiento, con las autoridades fiscales o de auditoría, con la Administración Estatal, los Organismos Públicos, el Juzgado, los Servicios de Extranjería y Fronteras (“SEF”) y con las Fuerzas de Seguridad, responsables por la materia y, internamente, a las áreas o departamentos del Grupo TFP que colaboren en la recogida de información y comunicación de los hechos a la autoridad competente;

– Terceros prestadores de servicios que desempeñan funciones y actúan en representación de sus empresas-clientes (concretamente, consultores externos, socios de negocios y consejeros profesionales como abogados, auditores y contables, empresas de reclutamiento, funciones de apoyo técnico y consultores informáticos que realizan pruebas y trabajo de desarrollo en los sistemas de tecnología de nuestra empresa);

– Terceros prestadores de servicios informáticos y de almacenamiento de documentos externalizados, siempre que dispongamos de un contrato de tratamiento apropiado (o protecciones similares);

– Con la empresa “UNLOCK THOUGHTS, LDA, numero de persona jurídica (NIPC) 513923195, con sede en la Rua do Bom Sucesso nº 372, 5º, Lordelo do Ouro y Massarelos, en el municipio de Oporto, como empresa asociada a nuestro Hotel da Estrela, para los mismos efectos y finalidades previstas en esta política; 

– Plataformas y proveedores de tecnología de marketing;

– En la eventualidad de adquisición o enajenación de negocios o activos, podremos compartir sus datos personales con los potenciales adquirentes de esos negocios o activos; 

– Cuando haya pagos a las entidades de crédito y a los demás proveedores de servicios de pago, así como a los prestadores de servicios tecnológicos relacionados con servicios de pago a quien se transmite los datos para efectuar la transacción, y que pueden estar obligados por la legislación del Estado donde operan, o por acuerdos firmados por este, suministrando información sobre las transacciones a las autoridades o organismos oficiales de otros países, situados tanto dentro como fuera de la Unión Europea, en el ámbito del combate al financiamiento al terrorismo, formas graves de delincuencia organizada y prevención de blanqueo de capitales. 

Nuestro sitio web y nuestra aplicación, en determinadas  circunstancias, le proporcionarán conexiones (plug-ins sociales) para distintas redes sociales. Si decidir interactuar con una red social como el Facebook, Twitter, Google + (por ejemplo, a través del registro de cuenta), su actividad en nuestro sitio web o en la aplicación también estará disponible para la respectiva red social. Si seguir conectado a una de estas redes sociales mientras visita nuestro sitio web o aplicación o si seguir interactuando a través de uno de los mencionados plug-ins sociales, la red social podrá incluir esta información en su perfil en la dicha red social, en conformidad con su configuración de privacidad. Se desea evitar este tipo de transferencia de datos, cierre su sesión de cuenta en la red social antes de entrar en nuestro sitio web o aplicación o cambie la configuración de privacidad siempre que sea posible. Aconsejamos que lea las políticas de privacidad de las redes sociales que venga a utilizar para obtener información pormenorizada sobre la recogida y transferencia de información personal, y aún para conocer sus derechos y para saber seleccionar las configuraciones de privacidad que más se adecuan a su perfil.

¿DE QUE MODO SALVAGUARDAMOS SUS DATOS PERSONALES?

Estamos empeñados en adoptar todas las medidas razonables y apropiadas para proteger su información personal de uso indebido, de cambios accidentales o ilícitos, y de pérdida, divulgación o accesos no autorizados. Con ese intuito,  TFP utiliza sistemas de seguridad, reglas y otros procedimientos para garantizar la protección de sus datos personales, así como para prevenir el acceso no autorizado a sus datos, el uso impropio, su divulgación, pérdida o destrucción.

Siempre que sospeche de uso indebido, pérdida o acceso no autorizado a su información personal, infórmenos inmediatamente.  

¿DURANTE CUANTO TIEMPO ALMACENAMOS SUS DATOS PERSONALES?

Sólo almacenamos sus datos personales por el tiempo que sea necesario para alcanzar el objetivo para lo que los recogemos, para atender a sus necesidades y para contestar sus solicitudes, o aún para cumplir con nuestras obligaciones contractuales y legales. 

Para determinar el período por el que almacenamos sus datos, usamos los criterios que están enumerados a continuación. Si se aplican varios criterios al mismo tiempo, almacenaremos sus datos personales de acuerdo con el criterio que implica la conservación de sus datos personales durante el mayor periodo de tiempo.  

a) Cuando adquirir productos y servicios, conservaremos su información personal durante la vigencia de nuestra relación comercial, incluidas las posibles reclamaciones que puedan surgir, así como el periodo de diez [10] años después del cese de la citada relación, sin prejuicio del cumplimento de las obligaciones legales del responsable del tratamiento;  

b) Cuando nos contacta para plan